• Home
  • /
  • Fleet
  • /
  • Fleet Profile

Fleet Profile

The overall Fleet Position as on 01.01.2017 -  69 Ships
 
GT     -   3,269,384.00
DWT  -   5,850,405.12
ParticularsNo.G.T.DWT
Tanker- - -
BulletCrude Oil1610992792017192
BulletProduct14532285908059
BulletGas23555635202
BulletVLCC58125511590809
Bulk Carriers166038081068088
Liners5153247.00202413.00
Offshore Supply1022958.0023502.38
Passenger-cum-Cargo197005140
Total693269384.005850405.12
 
Delivery taken of new vessels during the current Financial Year :
Vessel NameVessel TypeYardDWT
Desh VibhorVLCCJiangsu Rongsheng Heavy Industries C. Ltd. China316634
Vessels disposed off during the current Financial Year:
Vessel nameVessel TypeDWTYear Built
MT PalanimalaiChemical Tanker1992
MV SCI 03Offshore1984
MT GandharTanker1994
MV C.P. SrivastawvaOffshore1984
MT Jawaharlal NehruTanker1992
MV Goa Bulk Carrier1998
© 2010-11 Shipping Corporation of India. All rights reserved
                   Maintained by Dotcom Services (India) Pvt Ltd.